Pages

Which Arab country fought a war with Iran from 1980 to 1988 ?

a. Saudi Arabia

b. Libya

c. Iraq

Answer : c

Which of these is not a computer ?

a. Aptiva

b. Macintosh

c. Paseo

Answer : c

Which Arab country fought a war with Iran from 1980 to 1988 ?

a. Saudi Arabia

b. Libya

c. Iraq

Answer : c

Which of these is not a computer ?

a. Aptiva

b. Macintosh

c. Paseo

Answer : c

Thumba in Kerala is famous because...?

a. It has several industries

b. It is a rocket launching station

c. It is a harbour

Answer : b

Thumba in Kerala is famous because...?

a. It has several industries

b. It is a rocket launching station

c. It is a harbour

Answer : b

Fortune hotels is a part of

a. Taj group

b. Best Western

c. Welcome group

Answer : c

Fortune hotels is a part of

a. Taj group

b. Best Western

c. Welcome group

Answer : c

From which animal is the valuable Pashmina wool obtained?

a. Black sheep

b. Deer

c. Ram

d. Himalayan goat

Answer : d

When is the World Population Day ?

a. December 10

b. August 9

c. July 11

d. June 5

Answer : c

From which animal is the valuable Pashmina wool obtained?

a. Black sheep

b. Deer

c. Ram

d. Himalayan goat

Answer : d

When is the World Population Day ?

a. December 10

b. August 9

c. July 11

d. June 5

Answer : c

If you are scared of everything, people might call you '_________'!

a. hen

b. cock

c. duck

d. chicken

Answer : d

If you are scared of everything, people might call you '_________'!

a. hen

b. cock

c. duck

d. chicken

Answer : d

Dolphins eat ?

a. Fishes

b. Insects

c. Dolphins

Answer : a

Dolphins eat ?

a. Fishes

b. Insects

c. Dolphins

Answer : a

Charm... *Adjectives ending -ful and -less*

a. has a form ending -ful.

b. has a form ending -less.

c. has both forms.

Answer : b

Charm... *Adjectives ending -ful and -less*

a. has a form ending -ful.

b. has a form ending -less.

c. has both forms.

Answer : b

Which of the following questions is NOT correctly asking about possession?

a. Whose is this phone?

b. Who's is this phone?

c. Who does this phone belong to?

d. Who owns this phone?

Answer : b

Which of the following questions is NOT correctly asking about possession?

a. Whose is this phone?

b. Who's is this phone?

c. Who does this phone belong to?

d. Who owns this phone?

Answer : b

What is the most common blood type in humans?

a. A positive

b. B positive

c. O positive

Answer : c

What is the most common blood type in humans?

a. A positive

b. B positive

c. O positive

Answer : c

Bring out the incorrectly matched pair:

a. May 18 - International Museum Day

b. May 19 - World Hepatitis Day

c. May 21 - World Day for Cultural Diversity for Dialogue and Development

d. all matched Correctly

Answer : d

Bring out the incorrectly matched pair:

a. May 18 - International Museum Day

b. May 19 - World Hepatitis Day

c. May 21 - World Day for Cultural Diversity for Dialogue and Development

d. all matched Correctly

Answer : d

UNO stands for

a. United Nations Organization

b. United Natural Organization

c. Union Nations Organization

Answer : a

The world's largest diamond producing country is

a. New York

b. South Africa

Answer : b

UNO stands for

a. United Nations Organization

b. United Natural Organization

c. Union Nations Organization

Answer : a

The world's largest diamond producing country is

a. New York

b. South Africa

Answer : b

Which one of the following is an ore of silver ?

a. Cerussite

b. Azurite

c. Cassiterite

d. Argentite

Answer : d

Which one of the following is an ore of silver ?

a. Cerussite

b. Azurite

c. Cassiterite

d. Argentite

Answer : d

Which is the National Highway connecting Kanyakumari and Varanasi ?

a. NH 1

b. NH 4

c. NH 5

d. NH 7

Answer : d

Which is the National Highway connecting Kanyakumari and Varanasi ?

a. NH 1

b. NH 4

c. NH 5

d. NH 7

Answer : d

Who was the author of an all time best seller "Love story" who recently died on January 17, 2010?

a. Erich Segal

b. Edward Abbey

c. Jay Anson

Answer : a

Who was the author of an all time best seller "Love story" who recently died on January 17, 2010?

a. Erich Segal

b. Edward Abbey

c. Jay Anson

Answer : a

Can dogs see color ?

a. Yes

b. No

c. Maybe

Answer : b

Can dogs see color ?

a. Yes

b. No

c. Maybe

Answer : b

What are the chief components of proteins?

a. Amino acids

b. Citric acid

c. Acetic acid

Answer : a

__________ is a flying insect.

a. Bee

b. A Bee

c. The Bee

Answer : b

What are the chief components of proteins?

a. Amino acids

b. Citric acid

c. Acetic acid

Answer : a

__________ is a flying insect.

a. Bee

b. A Bee

c. The Bee

Answer : b

The effective radius of proton is ?

a. 1.3 fermi

b. 2.2 fermi

c. 1.2 fermi

d. 1.25 fermi

Answer : c

The effective radius of proton is ?

a. 1.3 fermi

b. 2.2 fermi

c. 1.2 fermi

d. 1.25 fermi

Answer : c

The King Cobra and Black Cobra are names of _________ .

a. Lions

b. Tigers

c. Snakes

d. Crocodiles

Answer : c

The King Cobra and Black Cobra are names of _________ .

a. Lions

b. Tigers

c. Snakes

d. Crocodiles

Answer : c

The Nationals Science day is coincide with the birth day of ______.

a. S. Chandra Sekhar

b. Homi J. Baba

c. Hargobind Khorana

d. C.V Raman

Answer : d

The Nationals Science day is coincide with the birth day of ______.

a. S. Chandra Sekhar

b. Homi J. Baba

c. Hargobind Khorana

d. C.V Raman

Answer : d

If it hadn't been for the last question, she __________ a perfect score on the test.

a. will get

b. would get

c. would have got

d. got

Answer : c

If it hadn't been for the last question, she __________ a perfect score on the test.

a. will get

b. would get

c. would have got

d. got

Answer : c

Adult female chickens are called ?

a. Sisters

b. Friends

c. Brothers

d. Hens

Answer : d

Adult female chickens are called ?

a. Sisters

b. Friends

c. Brothers

d. Hens

Answer : d

Da Vinci is to Renaissance has Newton is to ?

a. Antiquity

b. Enlightenmen

c. Baroque

Answer : b

Da Vinci is to Renaissance has Newton is to ?

a. Antiquity

b. Enlightenmen

c. Baroque

Answer : b

I was tired, ___ I managed to finish it.

a. already

b. yet

Answer : b

I'm really terrified __________ needles. I hate getting injections.

a. for

b. to

c. of

d. in

Answer : c

I was tired, ___ I managed to finish it.

a. already

b. yet

Answer : b

I'm really terrified __________ needles. I hate getting injections.

a. for

b. to

c. of

d. in

Answer : c

Which state was known as Gauda in ancient India ?

a. Bengal

b. Assam

c. Orissa

Answer : a

Which state was known as Gauda in ancient India ?

a. Bengal

b. Assam

c. Orissa

Answer : a

What was the name of the top secret project to develop the atom bomb ?

a. The Detroit Project

b. The Chicago Project

c. The Manhattan Project

Answer : c

What was the name of the top secret project to develop the atom bomb ?

a. The Detroit Project

b. The Chicago Project

c. The Manhattan Project

Answer : c

A Pakistani Army General who surrendered to India was

a. Ayub Khan

b. Salamat Hussain

c. A.K. Niyazi

d. Zulfikar Aslam

Answer : c

A Pakistani Army General who surrendered to India was

a. Ayub Khan

b. Salamat Hussain

c. A.K. Niyazi

d. Zulfikar Aslam

Answer : c

Lager is to ale as cola is to ______.

a. juice

b. coke

c. root beer

d. water

Answer : c

Lager is to ale as cola is to ______.

a. juice

b. coke

c. root beer

d. water

Answer : c

In which year did India become a republic ?

a. 1947

b. 1959

c. 1949

d. 1950

Answer : d

In which year did India become a republic ?

a. 1947

b. 1959

c. 1949

d. 1950

Answer : d

Aapki nazaron ne samjha pyar ke kabil mujhe... Lyrics of which movie?

a. Koshish

b. Khamoshi

c. Anamika

d. Anpadh

Answer : d

Aapki nazaron ne samjha pyar ke kabil mujhe... Lyrics of which movie?

a. Koshish

b. Khamoshi

c. Anamika

d. Anpadh

Answer : d

My brother has 2 children; the boy is my nephew and the girl is my ________________.

a. cousin

b. niece

c. sister

Answer : b

My brother has 2 children; the boy is my nephew and the girl is my ________________.

a. cousin

b. niece

c. sister

Answer : b

I have blond hair and ___ eyes.

a. blue

b. blew

Answer : a

I have blond hair and ___ eyes.

a. blue

b. blew

Answer : a

Which team did Raj Singh Dungarpur captain in the Ranji Trophy tournament ?

a. Rajasthan

b. Madhya Pradesh

c. Baroda

Answer : a

Which team did Raj Singh Dungarpur captain in the Ranji Trophy tournament ?

a. Rajasthan

b. Madhya Pradesh

c. Baroda

Answer : a

What has come out of Ayodhya verdict ?

a. 0ne Part

b. Three Parts

c. Two Parts

Answer : b

What has come out of Ayodhya verdict ?

a. 0ne Part

b. Three Parts

c. Two Parts

Answer : b

Rural hypermarket “Choupal Sagar” is a venture of

a. TATA

b. Godrej

c. ITC

Answer : c

Rural hypermarket “Choupal Sagar” is a venture of

a. TATA

b. Godrej

c. ITC

Answer : c

“SINOPEC”, which signed MoU with IOC, is a company based in

a. Brazil

b. China

c. Singapore

Answer : c

“SINOPEC”, which signed MoU with IOC, is a company based in

a. Brazil

b. China

c. Singapore

Answer : c

Who awarded the Indira Gandhi peace prize of the year 2010 ?

a. Pratibha Patil

b. PM Sheikh Hazina

c. Obama

Answer : b

Who awarded the Indira Gandhi peace prize of the year 2010 ?

a. Pratibha Patil

b. PM Sheikh Hazina

c. Obama

Answer : b

One thing they say about travelling is that it ______________ the mind.

a. widens

b. enlarges

c. strengthens

d. broadens

Answer : d

I’m afraid you can’t come in, ___________ you have to be 18.

a. you see

b. well

c. listen

d. right

Answer : a

One thing they say about travelling is that it ______________ the mind.

a. widens

b. enlarges

c. strengthens

d. broadens

Answer : d

I’m afraid you can’t come in, ___________ you have to be 18.

a. you see

b. well

c. listen

d. right

Answer : a

Which is the longest day in India ?

a. 19st June

b. 21st June

c. 22st June

Answer : b

Which is the longest day in India ?

a. 19st June

b. 21st June

c. 22st June

Answer : b

Assimilation is to melting pot as multiculturalism is to ___ .

a. diversify

b. mosaic

c. bilingual

Answer : b

Assimilation is to melting pot as multiculturalism is to ___ .

a. diversify

b. mosaic

c. bilingual

Answer : b

What was the largest amount of fingers and toes someone had ?

a. 21, 10 fingers, 11 toes

b. 27, 13 fingers, 14 toes

c. 25, 12 fingers, 13 toes

d. 30, 15 fingers, 15 toes

Answer : c

What was the largest amount of fingers and toes someone had ?

a. 21, 10 fingers, 11 toes

b. 27, 13 fingers, 14 toes

c. 25, 12 fingers, 13 toes

d. 30, 15 fingers, 15 toes

Answer : c

In which year was the Nobel Prize instituted and which country awards it ?

a. 1905,USA

b. 1910,Britain

c. 1901,Sweden

Answer : c

In which year was the Nobel Prize instituted and which country awards it ?

a. 1905,USA

b. 1910,Britain

c. 1901,Sweden

Answer : c

If someone is continuously talking about their strong political opinions, tell them to 'get off their _________'.

a. platform

b. chair

c. altar

d. soapbox

Answer : d

If someone is continuously talking about their strong political opinions, tell them to 'get off their _________'.

a. platform

b. chair

c. altar

d. soapbox

Answer : d

Did she go to the supermarket? Have you any idea ........... to the supermarket ?

a. if she did go

b. whether she went

c. she went

d. she did go

Answer : b

Did she go to the supermarket? Have you any idea ........... to the supermarket ?

a. if she did go

b. whether she went

c. she went

d. she did go

Answer : b

Spiderman's real name is Peter Parker ?

a. True

b. False

Answer : a

Spiderman's real name is Peter Parker ?

a. True

b. False

Answer : a

How are you getting along __________ your classmates ?

a. on

b. over

c. with

d. about

Answer : c

Which festival marks the biggest cattle fair in the country ?

a. Surajkund Mela

b. Hemis Festival

c. Pushkar Mela

d. Tarnetar Fair

Answer : c

How are you getting along __________ your classmates ?

a. on

b. over

c. with

d. about

Answer : c

Which festival marks the biggest cattle fair in the country ?

a. Surajkund Mela

b. Hemis Festival

c. Pushkar Mela

d. Tarnetar Fair

Answer : c

He walks ..... slowly

a. such

b. so

Answer : b

He walks ..... slowly

a. such

b. so

Answer : b

Mayday is celebrated .... May the first

a. in

b. on

c. at

Answer : b

Mayday is celebrated .... May the first

a. in

b. on

c. at

Answer : b

On which day of the year do Christians observe the 'twelfth night' ?

a. 5th January

b. 25th December

c. 31st December

Answer : a

Which of these winter sports activities is not performed in a rink?

a. Figure Skating

b. Ice Dancing

c. Skiing

Answer : c

On which day of the year do Christians observe the 'twelfth night' ?

a. 5th January

b. 25th December

c. 31st December

Answer : a

Which of these winter sports activities is not performed in a rink?

a. Figure Skating

b. Ice Dancing

c. Skiing

Answer : c

The first person to conduct heart transplantation in India

a. Dr.R.Kesavan Nair

b. Dr.Ram

c. Dr.Venugopal

Answer : c

The first person to conduct heart transplantation in India

a. Dr.R.Kesavan Nair

b. Dr.Ram

c. Dr.Venugopal

Answer : c

Newton is the unit of...?

a. Heat

b. Force

c. Work

d. Power

Answer : b

Newton is the unit of...?

a. Heat

b. Force

c. Work

d. Power

Answer : b

The tax collected by the State Governments and given to local bodies is __________.

a. Income Tax

b. Wealth Tax

c. House Tax

d. Professional Tax

Answer : d

The tax collected by the State Governments and given to local bodies is __________.

a. Income Tax

b. Wealth Tax

c. House Tax

d. Professional Tax

Answer : d

___ talk to ?

a. Who did you

b. Who you

Answer : a

I like to watch TV ___ late ___ night.

a. at, until

b. until, at

c. by, on

Answer : b

___ talk to ?

a. Who did you

b. Who you

Answer : a

I like to watch TV ___ late ___ night.

a. at, until

b. until, at

c. by, on

Answer : b

What do you call homemade cheese?

a. Panir

b. Pury

c. Ghee

d. Dahi

Answer : a

What do you call homemade cheese?

a. Panir

b. Pury

c. Ghee

d. Dahi

Answer : a

Chillies and Tobacco were introduced into India by

a. Britons

b. Portuguese

c. Dutch

d. Danes

Answer : b

Chillies and Tobacco were introduced into India by

a. Britons

b. Portuguese

c. Dutch

d. Danes

Answer : b

There are __________ young single people living in this town - only old people and young families.

a. no one

b. none

c. no

d. nothing

Answer : c

There are __________ young single people living in this town - only old people and young families.

a. no one

b. none

c. no

d. nothing

Answer : c

A compound of which of these metals is used in photoghraphy ?

a. Iron

b. Calcium

c. Silver

Answer : c

A compound of which of these metals is used in photoghraphy ?

a. Iron

b. Calcium

c. Silver

Answer : c

Choose the correct meaning of the word "Glib".

a. loud

b. friendly

c. awkward

Answer : c

Choose the correct meaning of the word "Glib".

a. loud

b. friendly

c. awkward

Answer : c

Babu is the ________ boy in his class who has secured 100 marks in English.

a. alone

b. one of

c. some

d. only

Answer : d

If you _____ tomorrow, I will, too.

a. go

b. goes

c. gone

Answer : a

Babu is the ________ boy in his class who has secured 100 marks in English.

a. alone

b. one of

c. some

d. only

Answer : d

If you _____ tomorrow, I will, too.

a. go

b. goes

c. gone

Answer : a

It seems all children are taken with hand-held _________.

a. Devices

b. Devises

c. Topics

Answer : a

It seems all children are taken with hand-held _________.

a. Devices

b. Devises

c. Topics

Answer : a

Einstein left his country and lived in ___ States until he died in 1955.

a. a

b. an

c. the

d. nothing

Answer : c

Einstein left his country and lived in ___ States until he died in 1955.

a. a

b. an

c. the

d. nothing

Answer : c

Before you leave home make sure you have all your travel ______________

a. paper

b. passports

c. documents

Answer : c

Before you leave home make sure you have all your travel ______________

a. paper

b. passports

c. documents

Answer : c

What is the SOURCE of most of the information that a shareholder has available to them ?

a. tax returns

b. financial statements

c. cost reports

Answer : b

Who did you ____ it to ?

a. lend

b. borrow

Answer : a

What is the SOURCE of most of the information that a shareholder has available to them ?

a. tax returns

b. financial statements

c. cost reports

Answer : b

Who did you ____ it to ?

a. lend

b. borrow

Answer : a

I think I recognise her. _______ in the bank on the high street ?

a. Didn't she used to work

b. Didn't she used to working

c. Didn't she use to work

d. Did she used to work

Answer : d

I think I recognise her. _______ in the bank on the high street ?

a. Didn't she used to work

b. Didn't she used to working

c. Didn't she use to work

d. Did she used to work

Answer : d

Shout : whisper :: Run : ____

a. stand

b. walk

c. stay

Answer : b

Shout : whisper :: Run : ____

a. stand

b. walk

c. stay

Answer : b

Where was the worst monsoon recorded, in terms of loss of life, disease and damage to property ?

a. Thailand

b. USA

c. India

Answer : a

Where was the worst monsoon recorded, in terms of loss of life, disease and damage to property ?

a. Thailand

b. USA

c. India

Answer : a

The Brand name “Baume and Mercler” is associated with

a. Lecture wear

b. Wrist watches

c. Sports wear

Answer : b

When did he ask you to marry him? He _____________ on my birthday, it was so romantic !

a. propositioned

b. presupposed

c. presumed

d. proposed

Answer : d

The Brand name “Baume and Mercler” is associated with

a. Lecture wear

b. Wrist watches

c. Sports wear

Answer : b

When did he ask you to marry him? He _____________ on my birthday, it was so romantic !

a. propositioned

b. presupposed

c. presumed

d. proposed

Answer : d

Who is the owner of the team Chennai Super Kings ?

a. Mukesh Ambani

b. Vijya Malya

c. India Cements

d. Sharuklh Khan

Answer : c

Who is the owner of the team Chennai Super Kings ?

a. Mukesh Ambani

b. Vijya Malya

c. India Cements

d. Sharuklh Khan

Answer : c

Which river is declared as ' national river' ?

a. Ganga

b. Yamuna

c. Kaveri

d. Krishna

Answer : a

Which of the following words means reddish-yellow ?

a. Fulvous

b. Glabrous

c. Glaucous

d. Parlous

Answer : a

Which river is declared as ' national river' ?

a. Ganga

b. Yamuna

c. Kaveri

d. Krishna

Answer : a

Which of the following words means reddish-yellow ?

a. Fulvous

b. Glabrous

c. Glaucous

d. Parlous

Answer : a

'Synopsis' means ?

a. Outline, summary

b. Energy, power

c. Closeness, nearness

d. Deep desire, great eagerness

Answer : a

'Synopsis' means ?

a. Outline, summary

b. Energy, power

c. Closeness, nearness

d. Deep desire, great eagerness

Answer : a

Ford Motor Company developed a series of ads on network television and cable television, in print ads, on billboards, and also on signs for Ford dealers to post in their showroom windows. In other words, Ford Motor Company developed a(n) ________.

a. media plan

b. integrated marketing communication campaign

c. advertising campaign

Answer : c

Ford Motor Company developed a series of ads on network television and cable television, in print ads, on billboards, and also on signs for Ford dealers to post in their showroom windows. In other words, Ford Motor Company developed a(n) ________.

a. media plan

b. integrated marketing communication campaign

c. advertising campaign

Answer : c

Which was the first Indian bank to open an international branch and where ?

a. Bank of India in London

b. Bank of India in China

Answer : a

Which was the first Indian bank to open an international branch and where ?

a. Bank of India in London

b. Bank of India in China

Answer : a

The Coastal line in India is about

a. 6,100kms

b. 15,000kms

c. 6.600kms

Answer : c

The Coastal line in India is about

a. 6,100kms

b. 15,000kms

c. 6.600kms

Answer : c

Find odd one out.

a. Fine leg

b. Square leg

c. Leg bye

d. Deep extra cover

Answer : c

Find odd one out.

a. Fine leg

b. Square leg

c. Leg bye

d. Deep extra cover

Answer : c

The technologically advanced humanoid robot ASIMO is made by which car company ?

a. Suzuki

b. Honda

c. Toyota

Answer : b

The technologically advanced humanoid robot ASIMO is made by which car company ?

a. Suzuki

b. Honda

c. Toyota

Answer : b

Which beautiful and imposing mosque is located in the middle of the sea ?

a. Lal Quila

b. Char Minar

c. Haji Ali Dargah

Answer : c

Which beautiful and imposing mosque is located in the middle of the sea ?

a. Lal Quila

b. Char Minar

c. Haji Ali Dargah

Answer : c

Which of the following is the most important life process ?

a. Transport

b. Exertion

c. Photosynthesis

d. Nutrition

Answer : c

________ new paper has an obligation to seek out and tell the truth.

a. A

b. An

c. The

d. No article

Answer : a

Which of the following is the most important life process ?

a. Transport

b. Exertion

c. Photosynthesis

d. Nutrition

Answer : c

________ new paper has an obligation to seek out and tell the truth.

a. A

b. An

c. The

d. No article

Answer : a

'I can't make up my mind' means ?

a. I can't imagine

b. I can't decide

c. I can't understand

Answer : b

'I can't make up my mind' means ?

a. I can't imagine

b. I can't decide

c. I can't understand

Answer : b

Round Tripping is normally used in context with which of the following _____?

a. Capital Markets

b. Foreign Direct Investments

Answer : b

Round Tripping is normally used in context with which of the following _____?

a. Capital Markets

b. Foreign Direct Investments

Answer : b

How many legs does an insect have ?

a. 3

b. 4

c. 2

d. 6

Answer : d

How many legs does an insect have ?

a. 3

b. 4

c. 2

d. 6

Answer : d

Who was Indira Gandhi ?

a. First female prime minister of India

b. Wife of Mahatma Gandhi

c. Famous Indian actress

d. First woman to fly to the moon

Answer : a

Who was Indira Gandhi ?

a. First female prime minister of India

b. Wife of Mahatma Gandhi

c. Famous Indian actress

d. First woman to fly to the moon

Answer : a

Which of the following locations has not been a battlefield?

a. Panipat

b. Buxar

c. Lumbini

Answer : c

Which of the following locations has not been a battlefield?

a. Panipat

b. Buxar

c. Lumbini

Answer : c

Which of the following countries has highest percentage of land under cultivation?

a. USA

b. India

c. China

Answer : b

Which of the following countries has highest percentage of land under cultivation?

a. USA

b. India

c. China

Answer : b

Taxes are going to be put ___ next year.

a. in

b. up

c. over

Answer : b

Taxes are going to be put ___ next year.

a. in

b. up

c. over

Answer : b

The Indian Bank Association is headed by

a. O.P. Bhatt

b. V.P. Shetty

c. A.K. Purwar

Answer : b

Geographically, Poland is in the very centre of Europe we could say that it is in the __________ of Europe.

a. body

b. mind

c. soul

d. heart

Answer : d

The Indian Bank Association is headed by

a. O.P. Bhatt

b. V.P. Shetty

c. A.K. Purwar

Answer : b

Geographically, Poland is in the very centre of Europe we could say that it is in the __________ of Europe.

a. body

b. mind

c. soul

d. heart

Answer : d

_______ is spoken in many countries such as Saudi Arabia, Egypt, United Arab Emirates, Qatar, Morocco, Tunisia, etc.

a. Arab

b. Arabian

c. Arabic

d. Arabesque

Answer : c

_______ is spoken in many countries such as Saudi Arabia, Egypt, United Arab Emirates, Qatar, Morocco, Tunisia, etc.

a. Arab

b. Arabian

c. Arabic

d. Arabesque

Answer : c

Where does the formation of Urea takes place in our body ?

a. Pancreas

b. Kidney

c. Liver

Answer : c

Where does the formation of Urea takes place in our body ?

a. Pancreas

b. Kidney

c. Liver

Answer : c

The Bank of England was _________ in 1694 on Threadneedle Street in London.

a. establishment

b. started

c. established

Answer : c

‘Powering a greener tomorrow’ is the punchline of....

a. ONGC

b. BP

c. Suzlon

Answer : c

The Bank of England was _________ in 1694 on Threadneedle Street in London.

a. establishment

b. started

c. established

Answer : c

‘Powering a greener tomorrow’ is the punchline of....

a. ONGC

b. BP

c. Suzlon

Answer : c

Which novel tells the story of 1001 gifted children born on 15 August 1947?

a. Heat and Dust

b. In a Free State

c. Midnight's Children

Answer : c

Which novel tells the story of 1001 gifted children born on 15 August 1947?

a. Heat and Dust

b. In a Free State

c. Midnight's Children

Answer : c

Today is sunday. After 32 days it will be

a. Thursday

b. Saturday

c. Monday

Answer : a

Which apsara wanted marry Arjuna when he was in Indraloka ?

a. Rambha

b. Urvashi

c. Menaka

Answer : b

Today is sunday. After 32 days it will be

a. Thursday

b. Saturday

c. Monday

Answer : a

Which apsara wanted marry Arjuna when he was in Indraloka ?

a. Rambha

b. Urvashi

c. Menaka

Answer : b

Who was the central figure in the development of the atomic bomb? Choose one of the following:

a. Albert Einstein

b. JR Oppenheimer

c. Alfred Nobel

Answer : a

Who was the central figure in the development of the atomic bomb? Choose one of the following:

a. Albert Einstein

b. JR Oppenheimer

c. Alfred Nobel

Answer : a

Which is not an attribute of the cookie property ?

a. path

b. host

c. secure

Answer : b

Which is not an attribute of the cookie property ?

a. path

b. host

c. secure

Answer : b

Who is known as black pearl ?

a. Obama

b. Pele

c. Abraham Lincoln

d. O.V Vijayan

Answer : b

Who is known as black pearl ?

a. Obama

b. Pele

c. Abraham Lincoln

d. O.V Vijayan

Answer : b

'That new play that opened in the local theatre last weekend. It bombed.'

a. It has been a tremendous success

b. It has been a tremendous failure

c. The cast is too large to fit on the stage

d. The cast is so small it's not worth seeing

Answer : b

'That new play that opened in the local theatre last weekend. It bombed.'

a. It has been a tremendous success

b. It has been a tremendous failure

c. The cast is too large to fit on the stage

d. The cast is so small it's not worth seeing

Answer : b

Eggs are cheap. I bought __________.

a. two dozens

b. two dozen

c. two a dozen

d. two dozens of them

Answer : b

Eggs are cheap. I bought __________.

a. two dozens

b. two dozen

c. two a dozen

d. two dozens of them

Answer : b

___ a rainy day I like to stay at home.

a. On

b. In

Answer : a

___ a rainy day I like to stay at home.

a. On

b. In

Answer : a

The well known Indian expatriate businessman from Abu Dhabi who has purchased the entire 100th floor of Burj Dubai, the world's tallest tower ?

a. Sunil Mittal

b. B R Shetty

c. Azim H Premji

Answer : b

The well known Indian expatriate businessman from Abu Dhabi who has purchased the entire 100th floor of Burj Dubai, the world's tallest tower ?

a. Sunil Mittal

b. B R Shetty

c. Azim H Premji

Answer : b

The highest temperature ever recorded on Earth is

a. 40°C

b. 41.3°C

c. 42.4°C

Answer : c

The highest temperature ever recorded on Earth is

a. 40°C

b. 41.3°C

c. 42.4°C

Answer : c

Who recently created the world record in Test Matches (Cricket) 12000 more runs ?

a. Brain Lara

b. Rahul Dravid

c. Ricky Ponting

d. Sachin Tendulkar

Answer : d

Who recently created the world record in Test Matches (Cricket) 12000 more runs ?

a. Brain Lara

b. Rahul Dravid

c. Ricky Ponting

d. Sachin Tendulkar

Answer : d

He prefers tea _______ coffee.

a. than

b. from

c. of

d. to

Answer : d

He prefers tea _______ coffee.

a. than

b. from

c. of

d. to

Answer : d

Who wrote the famous poetic drama 'Faust' ?

a. Leonardo da Vinci

b. Wolfgang Von Goethe

c. Anton Chekov

d. Voltaire

Answer : b

Who wrote the famous poetic drama 'Faust' ?

a. Leonardo da Vinci

b. Wolfgang Von Goethe

c. Anton Chekov

d. Voltaire

Answer : b

If there are 3 apples and you take away 2, how many do you have?

a. 1

b. 2

c. 3

Answer : b

If there are 3 apples and you take away 2, how many do you have?

a. 1

b. 2

c. 3

Answer : b

Arrange to form a vocabulary word “room” ?

a. Mroo

b. Moro

c. Moor

Answer : c

Arrange to form a vocabulary word “room” ?

a. Mroo

b. Moro

c. Moor

Answer : c

I don't like the way she laughs. She laughs very _____ .

a. annoy

b. annoying

c. annoyed

d. none of the above answers

Answer : d

I don't like the way she laughs. She laughs very _____ .

a. annoy

b. annoying

c. annoyed

d. none of the above answers

Answer : d

Villages

a. The

b. Zero article

Answer : b

Villages

a. The

b. Zero article

Answer : b

What is the world's smallest (in sq mi.) country ?

a. Monaco

b. Liechtenstein

c. Vatican City

Answer : c

What is the world's smallest (in sq mi.) country ?

a. Monaco

b. Liechtenstein

c. Vatican City

Answer : c

Your body only produces lactic acid during intensive physical activity.

a. True

b. False

Answer : b

Your body only produces lactic acid during intensive physical activity.

a. True

b. False

Answer : b

What kind of bridge is the Golden Gate Bridge in San Francisco ?

a. Cantilever

b. Suspension Bridge

c. Beam

Answer : b

What kind of bridge is the Golden Gate Bridge in San Francisco ?

a. Cantilever

b. Suspension Bridge

c. Beam

Answer : b

Each year has several months. Some months have 30 days, some months have 31 days. Then how many months have 28 days ?

a. 3

b. 1

c. 2

d. 12

Answer : b

Each year has several months. Some months have 30 days, some months have 31 days. Then how many months have 28 days ?

a. 3

b. 1

c. 2

d. 12

Answer : b

Where is the largest Railway Platform in the world ?

a. Howrah(Kolkata)

b. Nizamuddin

c. Kharagpur

d. Waltair

Answer : c

Where is the largest Railway Platform in the world ?

a. Howrah(Kolkata)

b. Nizamuddin

c. Kharagpur

d. Waltair

Answer : c

What do you get if, from the numbers listed, you multiply by twelve the number of even numbers that are immediately followed by an odd number 4-7-8-5-6-1-3-3-2 ?

a. 36

b. 12

c. 24

Answer : a

What do you get if, from the numbers listed, you multiply by twelve the number of even numbers that are immediately followed by an odd number 4-7-8-5-6-1-3-3-2 ?

a. 36

b. 12

c. 24

Answer : a

Which among the following is not correctly matched ?

a. Mani Lal Bhaumik - Canada

b. Deepak Mittal - Thailand

c. Ryuko Hira - Japan

Answer : a

Which among the following is not correctly matched ?

a. Mani Lal Bhaumik - Canada

b. Deepak Mittal - Thailand

c. Ryuko Hira - Japan

Answer : a

What is a baby deer called ?

a. Elephant

b. Fawn

c. Calf

d. boar

Answer : b

What is a baby deer called ?

a. Elephant

b. Fawn

c. Calf

d. boar

Answer : b

Is Jupiter a planet ?

a. Yes

b. No

Answer : a

Is Jupiter a planet ?

a. Yes

b. No

Answer : a

Which company has a series of laptops by the name of ‘Artful’?

a. Dell

b. HP

c. Toshiba

Answer : c

Which company has a series of laptops by the name of ‘Artful’?

a. Dell

b. HP

c. Toshiba

Answer : c

Which warrior lured Arjuna away while Drona formed his Chakravyuha to capture Yudhistira ?

a. Shakuni

b. Vikarna

c. Susharma

Answer : c

Which warrior lured Arjuna away while Drona formed his Chakravyuha to capture Yudhistira ?

a. Shakuni

b. Vikarna

c. Susharma

Answer : c

Bejan Daruwala is a Renowned Palmist.

a. True

b. False

Answer : b

Bejan Daruwala is a Renowned Palmist.

a. True

b. False

Answer : b

The solid state of water is known as what ?

a. Water Vapour

b. Ice

Answer : b

The solid state of water is known as what ?

a. Water Vapour

b. Ice

Answer : b

What does EPROM stand for ?

a. Electric Programmable Read Only Memory

b. Erasable Programmable Read Only Memory

c. Evaluable Philotic Random Optic Memory

d. Every Person Requires One Mind

Answer : b

What does EPROM stand for ?

a. Electric Programmable Read Only Memory

b. Erasable Programmable Read Only Memory

c. Evaluable Philotic Random Optic Memory

d. Every Person Requires One Mind

Answer : b

When was first time fibre cable used to transmit telephone signals ?

a. 1974

b. 1975

c. 1976

d. 1977

Answer : b

When was first time fibre cable used to transmit telephone signals ?

a. 1974

b. 1975

c. 1976

d. 1977

Answer : b

A sea creature with eight tentacles is called a ?

a. Dolphin

b. Star Fish

c. Octopus

Answer : c

A sea creature with eight tentacles is called a ?

a. Dolphin

b. Star Fish

c. Octopus

Answer : c

What is Dumbeldore's full name ?

a. Albus Wulfric Percival Dumbeldore

b. Albus John Dumbeldore

c. Albus Percival Wulfric Brian Dumbeldore

Answer : a

What is Dumbeldore's full name ?

a. Albus Wulfric Percival Dumbeldore

b. Albus John Dumbeldore

c. Albus Percival Wulfric Brian Dumbeldore

Answer : a

NYSE is is acronym for ?

a. National Association of Securities Dealers Automated Quotations

b. National Young Simple Exchange

c. None of the above

Answer : a

NYSE is is acronym for ?

a. National Association of Securities Dealers Automated Quotations

b. National Young Simple Exchange

c. None of the above

Answer : a

___________ any milk at the shops ?

a. You bought

b. Bought you

c. Did you buy

Answer : c

___________ any milk at the shops ?

a. You bought

b. Bought you

c. Did you buy

Answer : c

Ice sinks in water.

a. True
b. False


Answer : False

Which among the following is not a Social Networking Sites?

a. Mashable
b. Orkut
c. Facebook


Answer : a

For which sport is the Rangaswami Cup awarded ?

a. Badminton

b. Football

c. Hockey

Answer : c

'Astigmatism' is a disease which affects

a. nose

b. ears

c. eyes

Answer : c

For which sport is the Rangaswami Cup awarded ?

a. Badminton

b. Football

c. Hockey

Answer : c

'Astigmatism' is a disease which affects

a. nose

b. ears

c. eyes

Answer : c

Who appoints the Chief Election Commissioner ?

a. CJI

b. President

c. PM

Answer : b

Who appoints the Chief Election Commissioner ?

a. CJI

b. President

c. PM

Answer : b

To inherit money is the same as to ___ into money.

a. come

b. move

c. keep

Answer : a

To inherit money is the same as to ___ into money.

a. come

b. move

c. keep

Answer : a

The country which is the largest producer of tin in the world is

a. China

b. India

Answer : a

Who won 8 Gold medals in one Olympics and created record ?

a. Mark Spitz

b. Richard Thompson

c. Michael Phelps

d. Walter Diks

Answer : c

The country which is the largest producer of tin in the world is

a. China

b. India

Answer : a

Who won 8 Gold medals in one Olympics and created record ?

a. Mark Spitz

b. Richard Thompson

c. Michael Phelps

d. Walter Diks

Answer : c

Which can usually be found in a newspaper ?

a. Menus

b. Comic strips

c. Reporters

Answer : b

Which can usually be found in a newspaper ?

a. Menus

b. Comic strips

c. Reporters

Answer : b

A unit of data storage that equals 2 to the 70th power is called ?

a. Zebibyte

b. Yottabite

c. Yobibite

Answer : a

What do you call rice with coconut ?

a. Chaval

b. Palak Chaval

c. Naryal Chaval

d. Masala Bhat

Answer : c

A unit of data storage that equals 2 to the 70th power is called ?

a. Zebibyte

b. Yottabite

c. Yobibite

Answer : a

What do you call rice with coconut ?

a. Chaval

b. Palak Chaval

c. Naryal Chaval

d. Masala Bhat

Answer : c

How many maximum milk teeth one child can have?

a. 10

b. 20

c. 24

d. 32

Answer : b

How many maximum milk teeth one child can have?

a. 10

b. 20

c. 24

d. 32

Answer : b

The Nile is ___ river.

a. A
b. An
c. Nothing

Answer : a

"Pure Bhi Poora Bhi”, the punchline is associated with

a. Parag Desi Ghee

b. IBP

c. Indane

Answer : b

Dicotyledonous weeds are destroyed by a chemical called ?

a. IAA

b. 2-4 dichlorophenoxy acetic acid

c. Abscisic Acid

d. Naphthalene acetic acid

Answer : b

"Pure Bhi Poora Bhi”, the punchline is associated with

a. Parag Desi Ghee

b. IBP

c. Indane

Answer : b

Dicotyledonous weeds are destroyed by a chemical called ?

a. IAA

b. 2-4 dichlorophenoxy acetic acid

c. Abscisic Acid

d. Naphthalene acetic acid

Answer : b

I went to the shop to get ___ bread.

a. a

b. the

c. nothing

Answer : c

I went to the shop to get ___ bread.

a. a

b. the

c. nothing

Answer : c

What is the worlds smallest bird ?

a. The Woodpecker

b. A Koel

c. A Sparrow

d. The Hummingbird

Answer : d

What is the worlds smallest bird ?

a. The Woodpecker

b. A Koel

c. A Sparrow

d. The Hummingbird

Answer : d

Reptile is to vertebrate as pie is to ___ .

a. meal

b. dessert

c. sweet

Answer : b

Reptile is to vertebrate as pie is to ___ .

a. meal

b. dessert

c. sweet

Answer : b

The exam is ...... the tenth of December

a. in

b. on

c. at

Answer : b

The exam is ...... the tenth of December

a. in

b. on

c. at

Answer : b

hotfile.com
http://hotfile.com/dl/76340508/19c41da/Eat3D_-_Unreal_D.Kit_2-C__E_Effects_by_T-mick.part1.rar.html
http://hotfile.com/dl/76342648/3620d1c/Eat3D_-_Unreal_D.Kit_2-C__E_Effects_by_T-mick.part2.rar.html
http://hotfile.com/dl/76336166/3923065/Eat3D_-_Unreal_D.Kit_2-C__E_Effects_by_T-mick.part3.rar.html
http://hotfile.com/dl/76338153/68add72/Eat3D_-_Unreal_D.Kit_2-C__E_Effects_by_T-mick.part4.rar.html
http://hotfile.com/dl/76340119/c5f3785/Eat3D_-_Unreal_D.Kit_2-C__E_Effects_by_T-mick.part5.rar.html

Download Links


 Eat 3d: Unreal Development Kit 2 - Creating Cinematics & Environmental Effects by Asmodeus
Eat 3d: Unreal Development Kit 2 - Creating Cinematics & Environmental Effects by Asmodeus
Sjoerd "Hourences" De Jong
Project Files:
Unreal Map and Packages of the final level.
Download :
  FILESERVE
http://www.fileserve.com/file/DfJVYNG/UDK2.CTCNM-EVRMEF.part1.rar
http://www.fileserve.com/file/s8vFpZu/UDK2.CTCNM-EVRMEF.part2.rar
http://www.fileserve.com/file/YTV9vfA/UDK2.CTCNM-EVRMEF.part3.rar
http://www.fileserve.com/file/mE7HnY7/UDK2.CTCNM-EVRMEF.part4.rar
http://www.fileserve.com/file/7ENbVyV/UDK2.CTCNM-EVRMEF.part5.rar

FILESONIC
http://www.filesonic.com/file/25048715/UDK2.CTCNM-EVRMEF.part1.rar
http://www.filesonic.com/file/25048873/UDK2.CTCNM-EVRMEF.part2.rar
http://www.filesonic.com/file/25048899/UDK2.CTCNM-EVRMEF.part3.rar
http://www.filesonic.com/file/25048923/UDK2.CTCNM-EVRMEF.part4.rar
http://www.filesonic.com/file/25048969/UDK2.CTCNM-EVRMEF.part5.rar 


Download from Hotfile
http://hotfile.com/dl/76077886/2ac12e2/shareislove_UDK2.CTCNM-EVRMEF.part1.rar.html
http://hotfile.com/dl/76077883/a113ca8/shareislove_UDK2.CTCNM-EVRMEF.part2.rar.html
http://hotfile.com/dl/76077880/b9c6533/shareislove_UDK2.CTCNM-EVRMEF.part3.rar.html
http://hotfile.com/dl/76077882/5817745/shareislove_UDK2.CTCNM-EVRMEF.part4.rar.html
http://hotfile.com/dl/76077881/dc2a9fd/shareislove_UDK2.CTCNM-EVRMEF.part5.rar.html
Download from Fileserve
http://www.fileserve.com/file/TGqQHzy/shareislove_UDK2.CTCNM-EVRMEF.part1.rar
http://www.fileserve.com/file/CgRRHjV/shareislove_UDK2.CTCNM-EVRMEF.part2.rar
http://www.fileserve.com/file/fgmPWwE/shareislove_UDK2.CTCNM-EVRMEF.part3.rar
http://www.fileserve.com/file/qjDFRgf/shareislove_UDK2.CTCNM-EVRMEF.part4.rar
http://www.fileserve.com/file/7eps7ey/shareislove_UDK2.CTCNM-EVRMEF.part5.rar
Download from Filesonic
http://www.filesonic.com/file/24985767/shareislove_UDK2.CTCNM-EVRMEF.part1.rar
http://www.filesonic.com/file/24985737/shareislove_UDK2.CTCNM-EVRMEF.part2.rar
http://www.filesonic.com/file/24985753/shareislove_UDK2.CTCNM-EVRMEF.part3.rar
http://www.filesonic.com/file/24985755/shareislove_UDK2.CTCNM-EVRMEF.part4.rar
http://www.filesonic.com/file/24985587/shareislove_UDK2.CTCNM-EVRMEF.part5.rar


The rate of industrial growth in India in the first five months of 2007 – 2008 was

a. 10.2 percent

b. 9.8 percent

c. 9.6 percent

Answer : b

The rate of industrial growth in India in the first five months of 2007 – 2008 was

a. 10.2 percent

b. 9.8 percent

c. 9.6 percent

Answer : b

The tagline “colours work because they talk to the heart” is used by

a. Sentex color monitor

b. Kodak color film

c. Ricoh photo copier

Answer : c

The tagline “colours work because they talk to the heart” is used by

a. Sentex color monitor

b. Kodak color film

c. Ricoh photo copier

Answer : c

Parryware is the brand owned by Larsena Tubro.

a. True

b. False

Answer : b

In context with the Industrial Infrastructure Upgradation Scheme (IIUS), in which state is being developed Ispatbhoomi Cluster ?

a. Jharkhand

b. Bihar

c. Chhattisgarh

Answer : c

Parryware is the brand owned by Larsena Tubro.

a. True

b. False

Answer : b

In context with the Industrial Infrastructure Upgradation Scheme (IIUS), in which state is being developed Ispatbhoomi Cluster ?

a. Jharkhand

b. Bihar

c. Chhattisgarh

Answer : c

Where is Rocket launching station in India ?

a. Siriperumbadur

b. Balngalore

c. Thiruvananthapuram

d. Sri Hari Kota

Answer : d

Where is Rocket launching station in India ?

a. Siriperumbadur

b. Balngalore

c. Thiruvananthapuram

d. Sri Hari Kota

Answer : d

Which Bollywood actress became famous in the UK after being on the reality show "Big Brother" ?

a. Shilpa shetty

b. Rakhi sawant

c. Katrina kaif

d. Aishwarya rai

Answer : a

Which Bollywood actress became famous in the UK after being on the reality show "Big Brother" ?

a. Shilpa shetty

b. Rakhi sawant

c. Katrina kaif

d. Aishwarya rai

Answer : a

Effective managers know any person can be motivated if you know the right button to push?

a. True

b. False

Answer : b

Effective managers know any person can be motivated if you know the right button to push?

a. True

b. False

Answer : b

NYSE is is acronym for ?

a. New York Stock Exchange

b. New York Scripts Exchange

c. New York Special Exchange

d. National York Securities Exchange

Answer : a

NYSE is is acronym for ?

a. New York Stock Exchange

b. New York Scripts Exchange

c. New York Special Exchange

d. National York Securities Exchange

Answer : a

Which city is not Capital of the Country?

a. Melbourn

b. New Delhi

c. Abu Dhabi

d. Islamabad

Answer : a

Which city is not Capital of the Country?

a. Melbourn

b. New Delhi

c. Abu Dhabi

d. Islamabad

Answer : a

 

Search This Blog